California Files

People › State Assembly

Carrie Espinoza Villanueva

Assembly Member, State Assembly

Running in 2026: State Assembly Member District 76 (June 2) “College Administration Support” · State Assembly Member District 76 (November 3) “College Administration Support”

Form 700 statements

StatementFiledWhat it lists
2026 Candidate
Assembly Member, State Assembly
2026-03-06No reportable interests

Findings

None.

Campaign money: State Assembly Member District 76

$27,783itemized, 14 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
Where their outside money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $14,386

Consultants$6,000
Legal defense$5,000
Office expenses$1,257
Legal and accounting$1,250
Filing and ballot fees$879

Largest payees: Capitol Media, Inc. $6,000 Consultants · Dhillon Law Group Inc $5,000 Legal defense · Integrated Solutions: Political $1,257 Office expenses · Priority Tax & Finance, Inc. $1,250 Legal and accounting · Secretary of State $879 Filing and ballot fees

Payments on their full reports (Form 460 Schedule E) covering 2025–2026, by the FPPC's expense codes; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Yuba County Republican Party
Wheatland
Party$9,500
Carl DeMaio for State Assembly 2026
San Marcos
Committee$6,315
Alexandra Macedo for Assembly 2026
Hilmar
Committee$5,900
Sutter County Republican Central Committee
Yuba City
Committee$5,000
Donn Rutkoff
Retired · Retired · Oceanside
Person$313.44
Adam Suitts
Business Owner · DBA: Adam Suitts · Murrieta
Person$250
Elizabeth Wilson
Retired · Retired · Escondido
Person$200
Michael Kalt
Attorney · Wilson Turner Kosmo · San Diego
Person$104.48
Becky Bridgeford
Retired · Retired · Escondido
Person$100
Luz Ferro
Professor · Palomar College · Oceanside
Person$100

Committees: Carrie Espinoza Villanueva for State Assembly 2026. From the Secretary of State's Cal-Access export; reports covering 2025–2026.

Outside spending for and against them

$4,000spent supporting them
$0spent opposing them
SpenderAmount
Reform Local Government PAC
primary · latest report
for$4,000

Independent expenditures reported within 24 hours (Form 496), from 2025. The candidate doesn't control them.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Yuba County Republican Party
Party committee · Wheatland
$9,5006
Carl DeMaio for State Assembly 2026
Candidate or officeholder committee · San Marcos
$6,31557
Alexandra Macedo for Assembly 2026
Candidate or officeholder committee · Hilmar
$5,90019
Sutter County Republican Central Committee
Party committee · Yuba City
$5,00014
Donn Rutkoff
Retired, Retired · Oceanside
$3134
Elizabeth Wilson
Retired, Retired · Escondido
$2002