Campaign money: State Assembly Member District 11
$4,800itemized, 15 contributions
$1,781from the candidate (incl. loans)
Plus $3,000 in 1 contribution reported within 24 hours since their latest full report, which ends 2026-09-19: not yet in the totals above (they'll move into them, not be added twice, when the next full report comes in).
Raleigh G. Galgan $3,000 2026-09-29
Where their outside money comes from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all state candidates →
How it was spent: $6,338
Filing and ballot fees$4,850
Internet and email$1,000
Legal and accounting$488
Largest payees: Solano County Registrar of Voters $4,850 Filing and ballot fees · Dauntless Communications $1,000 Internet and email · Peggy Bimbi $488 Legal and accounting
Payments on their full reports (Form 460 Schedule E) covering 2025–2026, by the FPPC's expense codes; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Herman G. Rowland Retired · N.A. · Fairfield | Person | $2,000 |
Kathleen Callison Retired · N.A. · Winters | Person | $1,000 |
Marc Reed Engineer · Keysight Technologies · Vacaville | Person | $500 |
David Thacker Retired · N.A. · Fairfield | Person | $200 |
Shawn Byrd Retired · N.A. · Vacaville | Person | $100 |
Keli Callison Police Officer · City of Fairfield · Dixon | Person | $100 |
Lynne Creamer Retired · N.A. · Winters | Person | $100 |
Toni Henry Pilates Instructor · Pilates by Design · Vacaville | Person | $100 |
James Jaksch Retired · N.A. · Vacaville | Person | $100 |
Michael Marsden Lubricant Plant Manager · Chevron · Dixon | Person | $100 |
Kaelene Reyna Preschool Teacher · Woodland Christian Schools · Winters | Person | $100 |
Nicholas Scheitlin Field Engineer · Lockheed Martin · Harker Heights | Person | $100 |
Jenae Smith Fire Inspector · Metro Fire · Sacramento | Person | $100 |
Samantha Swafford Animal Care · Rowdy Sisters Rescue Co · Winters | Person | $100 |
Lou Webster Retired · N.A. · Fairfield | Person | $100 |
Committees: Callison for Assembly 2026, #1445747. From the Secretary of State's Cal-Access export; reports covering 2025–2026.