California Files

People › State Assembly

Jenny L Callison

Assembly Member, State Assembly

Running in 2026: State Assembly Member District 11 (June 2) “Legislative Consultant” · State Assembly Member District 11 (November 3) “Legislative Consultant”

Form 700 statements

StatementFiledWhat it lists
2026 Candidate
Assembly Member, State Assembly
2026-03-30No reportable interests

Findings

Context Late or missing · the statement

Filed 21 days after its due date (2026-03-09)

This candidate statement for Assembly Member was due 2026-03-09 and filed 2026-03-30.

What to check
  • Whether the due date shown was extended, or the statement was filed on paper first.
  • The filing officer decides whether a late fine applies.
Rule: Filed after the due date
“The filing officer who retains originally-signed or electronically filed statements of economic interests may impose on an individual a fine for any statement that is filed late. The fine is $10 per”Form 700 (2025/2026), Late Filing ✓ quoted from the saved copy · how this rule works

Campaign money: State Assembly Member District 11

$4,800itemized, 15 contributions
$1,781from the candidate (incl. loans)

Plus $3,000 in 1 contribution reported within 24 hours since their latest full report, which ends 2026-09-19: not yet in the totals above (they'll move into them, not be added twice, when the next full report comes in).

Raleigh G. Galgan $3,000 2026-09-29

Where their outside money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $6,338

Filing and ballot fees$4,850
Internet and email$1,000
Legal and accounting$488

Largest payees: Solano County Registrar of Voters $4,850 Filing and ballot fees · Dauntless Communications $1,000 Internet and email · Peggy Bimbi $488 Legal and accounting

Payments on their full reports (Form 460 Schedule E) covering 2025–2026, by the FPPC's expense codes; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Herman G. Rowland
Retired · N.A. · Fairfield
Person$2,000
Kathleen Callison
Retired · N.A. · Winters
Person$1,000
Marc Reed
Engineer · Keysight Technologies · Vacaville
Person$500
David Thacker
Retired · N.A. · Fairfield
Person$200
Shawn Byrd
Retired · N.A. · Vacaville
Person$100
Keli Callison
Police Officer · City of Fairfield · Dixon
Person$100
Lynne Creamer
Retired · N.A. · Winters
Person$100
Toni Henry
Pilates Instructor · Pilates by Design · Vacaville
Person$100
James Jaksch
Retired · N.A. · Vacaville
Person$100
Michael Marsden
Lubricant Plant Manager · Chevron · Dixon
Person$100
Kaelene Reyna
Preschool Teacher · Woodland Christian Schools · Winters
Person$100
Nicholas Scheitlin
Field Engineer · Lockheed Martin · Harker Heights
Person$100
Jenae Smith
Fire Inspector · Metro Fire · Sacramento
Person$100
Samantha Swafford
Animal Care · Rowdy Sisters Rescue Co · Winters
Person$100
Lou Webster
Retired · N.A. · Fairfield
Person$100

Committees: Callison for Assembly 2026, #1445747. From the Secretary of State's Cal-Access export; reports covering 2025–2026.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Marc Reed
Manager, Keysight Technologies · Vacaville
$5004
Lou Webster
Retired, Retired · Fairfield
$1002