California Files

People › State Senate

Mike Netter

Senator, State Senate

Running in 2026: State Senate District 22 (June 2) “Small Business Owner” · State Senate District 22 (November 3) “Small Business Owner”

Form 700 statements

StatementFiledWhat it lists
2026 Candidate
Senator, State Senate
2026-03-041 businesses & trusts, 2 income

Findings

None.

Campaign money: State Senate District 22

$16,860itemized, 90 contributions
$1,200from the candidate (incl. loans)

Plus $3,500 in 3 contributions reported within 24 hours since their latest full report, which ends 2026-09-19: not yet in the totals above (they'll move into them, not be added twice, when the next full report comes in).

Mike Netter $1,500 2026-09-23 · Ken Kaisch $1,000 2026-09-24 · Roger Niello for Senate 2026 $1,000 2026-10-05

Where their outside money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Plus $1,200 of their own money and from their earlier campaigns' committees. Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $9,180

Legal and accounting$4,102
Other (described)$2,018
Campaign paraphernalia, misc.$1,513
Internet and email$850
Office expenses$698

Largest payees: The KAL Group, Inc. $4,102 Legal and accounting · Capital One $2,753 Campaign paraphernalia, misc. · Soft Network Solutions $850 Internet and email · Movement Makers LLC $778 Campaign paraphernalia, misc. · eFundraising Connections $523 Office expenses · Integrated Solutions: Political $175 Office expenses

Payments on their full reports (Form 460 Schedule E) covering 2025–2026, by the FPPC's expense codes; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Mike Netter
Media and Consulting · Mike Netter · Covina
Person$1,200
Wesley Hampton
Retired · Retired · Pasadena
Person$1,000
Ken Kaisch
Retired · Retired · Nipomo
Person$1,000
Edwin Simpson
CPA · Edwin P Simpson, CPA · San Diego
Person$1,000
Carl DeMaio for State Assembly 2026
San Diego
Committee$890
Eric Early
Attorney · Early Sullivan Wright et al · Los Angeles
Person$750
James Enstrom
Retired · Retired · Los Angeles
Person$750
Jonathan Hayes
Media Advisor · Drew Hayes Media · Los Angeles
Person$600
Celeste Greig
Retired · Retired · Northridge
Person$550
Gregory Brittain
Attorney · Gregory W. Brittain, Attorney at Law · Redlands
Person$500
Christine Linnenbach
Attorney · Law Office of Christine Linnenbach · San Francisco
Person$500
Bob Mairena
Executive · Office solutions · Orange
Person$500
Jon Slavet
CEO · State of Gold Inc. · Burlingame
Person$500
Gary Whitaker
Retired · Retired · Rancho Mirage
Person$500
Harold Bryan
Retired · Retired · Lakeside
Person$450

Committees: Mike Netter For California State Senate 2026. From the Secretary of State's Cal-Access export; reports covering 2025–2026.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Carl DeMaio for State Assembly 2026
Candidate or officeholder committee · San Marcos
$89057
Eric Early
Attorney, Early Sullivan Wright et al · Los Angeles
$7503
James Enstrom
Retired, Retired · Los Angeles
$7509
Celeste Greig
Retired, Retired · Northridge
$5508
Christine Linnenbach
Attorney, Law Office of Christine A. Linnenbach · San Francisco
$5002
Gregory Brittain
Attorney, Self Employed-Gregory Brittain · Redlands
$5007
Harold Bryan
Retired, Retired · Lakeside
$4504
Steven Lamb
Residential Designer, Rebuild Altadena · Pasadena
$4002
Autumn Stoff
VP of Sales, Corinthian Title Company · Rancho Santa Fe
$2503
Denny Schneider
Retired, Retired · Los Angeles
$25010
Suzanne Fratto Hopstock
Retired, Retired · Hacienda Heights
$2002
Bonnie Wallace
Retired, Retired · Pasadena
$1783
Andrea Boucher
CFO Owner, Signal Engineering Supply Inc. · Mountain View
$1182
Christine Bhagat
Retired, Retired · Palos Verdes Peninsula
$1003
Eric Ching
Councilmember, City of Walnut · Walnut
$1003