$121,023itemized, 612 contributions
$5,000from the candidate (incl. loans)
How it was spent: $111,674
Consultants$69,200
Other (described)$20,702
Legal and accounting$15,233
Office expenses$3,157
Campaign paraphernalia, misc.$1,535
Literature and mailings$1,492
Fundraising events$200
Internet and email$154
Largest payees: Evangelista Community Relations LLC $69,200 Consultants · Card Services Center $20,891 Internet and email · CJ & Associates, Inc. $15,233 Legal and accounting · ActBlue Technical Services $3,022 Office expenses · J's Quality Printing $2,390 Literature and mailings · Monique Hendricks $638 Campaign paraphernalia, misc. · Tomas Evangelista $200 Fundraising events · Lauren Soito $101 Office expenses
Payments on their full reports (Form 460 Schedule E) covering 2025–2026, by the FPPC's expense codes; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.