California Files

People › State Assembly

Susannah Brown

Assembly Member, State Assembly

Running in 2026: State Assembly Member District 30 (June 2) “Data Scientist”

Form 700 statements

StatementFiledWhat it lists
2026 Candidate
Assembly Member, State Assembly
2026-03-062 investments, 1 businesses & trusts, 1 income

Findings

None.

Campaign money: State Assembly Member District 30

$4,800itemized, 6 contributions
$3,400from the candidate (incl. loans)
Where their outside money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Plus $3,400 of their own money and from their earlier campaigns' committees. Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $12,175

Campaign paraphernalia, misc.$8,688
Radio$1,949
Print ads$1,140
Consultants$248
Fundraising events$150

Largest payees: Print Place $6,437 Campaign paraphernalia, misc. · Dimes Media Corporation $1,949 Radio · New Times, Inc. $1,140 Print ads · Signs on the Cheap $848 Campaign paraphernalia, misc. · Intuit Mailchimp $630 Campaign paraphernalia, misc. · Meta Platforms, Inc. $574 Campaign paraphernalia, misc. · Abbie Guerrero $248 Consultants · Staples, Inc. $199 Campaign paraphernalia, misc.

Payments on their full reports (Form 460 Schedule E) covering 2025–2026, by the FPPC's expense codes; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Susannah Brown
Data Scientist · Renaissance Strategy Dynamics · San Luis Obispo
Person$3,400
William Lauderdale
CEO · Atomic Canyon · Sarasota
Person$1,000
Corey Eugene Lindsey
General Contractor · CE-Lindsey-Construction · Los Osos
Person$200
William Collier
Unemployed · Unemployed · Camp Springs
Person$100
Heather Townsend
Sr. Program Manager · Rocket Fuel, Inc. · Redwood City
Person$100

Committees: BROWN FOR ASSEMBLY 2026; SUSANNAH. From the Secretary of State's Cal-Access export; reports covering 2025–2026.