Campaign money: State Assembly Member District 13
$59,259itemized, 62 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
Plus $39,050 in 19 contributions reported within 24 hours since their latest full report, which ends 2026-09-19: not yet in the totals above (they'll move into them, not be added twice, when the next full report comes in).
San Joaquin Co Deputy Sheriffs Assn PAC $5,900 2026-10-09 · Randy Schmidt $5,900 2026-09-29 · Perfect Logistics $5,000 2026-10-09 · Christopher Neudeck $2,500 2026-09-30 · Nordic Enterprises Inc. dba Western Pacific Truck School $2,500 2026-10-09 · David Tenney $2,500 2026-10-03 · Western Manufactured Housing Communities PAC Sponsor: Western Manufactured Housing Communities Association $2,000 2026-10-09 · Joseph Zeiter Md $2,000 2026-09-20 · Joyce Dal Porto $1,250 2026-09-23 · Brett Diede $1,000 2026-10-07
Where their outside money comes from
78%21%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all state candidates →
How it was spent: $40,204
Polling$20,000
Other (described)$5,506
Returned contributions$5,000
Office expenses$3,242
Legal and accounting$2,258
Filing and ballot fees$2,051
Consultants$2,000
Campaign paraphernalia, misc.$147
Largest payees: J. Wallin Inc. $20,000 Polling · Capital One $5,653 Campaign paraphernalia, misc. · David Vaccarezza $5,000 Returned contributions · Integrated Solutions: Political $2,372 Office expenses · The KAL Group, Inc. $2,258 Legal and accounting · Tom Patti $2,051 Filing and ballot fees · The Rosales Agency $2,000 Consultants · Anedot $870 Office expenses
Payments on their full reports (Form 460 Schedule E) covering 2025–2026, by the FPPC's expense codes; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
David Vaccarezza Owner · Cal Waste · Lodi | Person | $10,000 |
Golden Bear Insurance Company Stockton | Business/other | $5,400 |
George Garcia Owner · California Security Consultants Inc. · Stockton | Person | $5,000 |
Noreen Basso Retired · Retired · Stockton | Person | $2,500 |
Randy Schmidt Construction · Pathway Construction and Electric · Stockton | Person | $2,500 |
Hakeem, Ellis & Marengo Stockton | Business/other | $2,085.73 |
San Joaquin County Registrar Of Voters Stockton | Business/other | $2,051.08 |
Mario Jaques Farmer · Jaques Brothers Farming · Stockton | Person | $2,000 |
Marion Patti Retired · Retired · Stockton | Person | $2,000 |
Thomas Van De Pol General Manager · Van De Pol Enterprises Inc. · Stockton | Person | $2,000 |
William Filios Real Estate Development · AKF Development · Stockton | Person | $1,500 |
David Atwater Manger · VDP Inc · Stockton | Person | $1,000 |
Kevin Basso Manager · Cal-Waste · Aptos | Person | $1,000 |
Matt Davies Owner · Harmony Communities · Stockton | Person | $1,000 |
Kathleen Janssen Owner · Lagorio Companies · Stockton | Person | $1,000 |
Committees: Patti For Assembly 2026. From the Secretary of State's Cal-Access export; reports covering 2025–2026.