California Files

People › State Senate

Tony Rodriguez

Senator, State Senate

Running in 2026: State Senate District 20 (June 2) “No Ballot Designation” · State Senate District 20 (November 3) “No Ballot Designation”

Form 700 statements

StatementFiledWhat it lists
2026 Candidate
Senator, State Senate
2026-03-031 income

Findings

None.

Campaign money: State Senate District 20

$3,550itemized, 5 contributions
$4,906from the candidate (incl. loans)
Where their outside money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $6,402

Filing and ballot fees$1,347
Meetings and appearances$1,226
Legal and accounting$1,200
Literature and mailings$821
Campaign paraphernalia, misc.$710
Fundraising events$576
Internet and email$523

Largest payees: Secretary of State $1,347 Filing and ballot fees · Big Jim's Restaurant $1,226 Meetings and appearances · David Hernandez $1,200 Legal and accounting · Gotprint $669 Literature and mailings · Evelyn Jones $576 Fundraising events · GotPrint.com $405 Campaign paraphernalia, misc. · Graphic Design and Web Services $314 Internet and email · Go Print $304 Campaign paraphernalia, misc.

Payments on their full reports (Form 460 Schedule E) covering 2025–2026, by the FPPC's expense codes; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Moses Hereda
Global Processing System · Self/owner · La Verne
Person$3,000
Mark Dutton
Retired · Retired · Tujunga
Person$200
Giannina D 'Amato
Retired · Retired · Fontana
Person$150
Audrey Baranishyn-Krause
Retired · Retired · North Hollywood
Person$100
Lois Lee Brand Bullings
Retired · Retired · Sierra Madrea
Person$100

Committees: RODRIGUEZ FOR STATE SENATE 2026; TONY, RODRIGUEZ FOR CA ASSEMBLY 2024; ANTONY. From the Secretary of State's Cal-Access export; reports covering 2025–2026.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Audrey Baranishyn - Krause
Pilates Instructor, Kinetic Connection · Los Angeles
$1002