California Files

People › Statewide

Alice Stek

Lieutenant Governor

Running in 2026: Lieutenant Governor (June 2) “Physician/OBGYN”

Form 700 statements

StatementFiledWhat it lists
2026 Candidate
Lieutenant Governor
2026-03-041 income

Findings

None.

Campaign money: Lieutenant Governor

$3,784itemized, 16 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
Where their outside money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $1,869

Filing and ballot fees$1,250
Literature and mailings$230
Internet and email$216
Other (described)$172

Largest payees: CA Secretary of State $1,250 Filing and ballot fees · NextDayFlyers $230 Literature and mailings · Squarespace $216 Internet and email · eFundraising Connections $172 Other (described)

Payments on their full reports (Form 460 Schedule E) covering 2025–2026, by the FPPC's expense codes; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Peace and Freedom Party
Riverside
Party$1,000
Ramsey Robinson for Governor 2026
Oakland
RCP$413.17
Meghann Meghann Adams for Controller
Oakland
RCP$407.06
Ramsey Ramsey Robinson for Governor 2026
Oakland
RCP$378.82
Lisa Shah
Retired · Retired · South Pasadena
Person$267.91
Hilary Siebens
Doctor · Siebens Patient Care Communications · Seal Beach
Person$267.91
Janet Lent
Retired · Retired · Venice
Person$150
Nancy Niparko
Retired · Retired · Santa Monica
Person$150
Kourtney Lalo Vargas for Insurance Commissioner 2026
Glendale
RCP$119.33
Priya Amin
Process Engineer · CRB · Oakland
Person$107.49
Beatriz Gonzalez
Registered Nurse · Los Angeles County · San Fernando
Person$107.49
Roxana Mostafavi
Lead Consultant · Ramboll Americas Engineering Solutions · Santa Monica
Person$107.49
Suzanne Thompson
Retired · Retired · Santa Monica
Person$107.49
Joshua Calistro
Service Worker Barista · Erewhon · Azusa
Person$100
James Smith
Retired · Retired · Eugene
Person$100

Committees: STEK FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR 2026. From the Secretary of State's Cal-Access export; reports covering 2025–2026.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Peace & Freedom Party
Party committee · Riverside
$1,0004
Ramsey Robinson for Governor 2026
Candidate or officeholder committee · Oakland
$7924
Hilary Siebens
Health Care Consultant, Hilary Siebens · Seal Beach
$2683
Lisa Shah
Retired, n/a · South Pasadena
$2682
Lalo Vargas for Insurance Commissioner 2026
Candidate or officeholder committee · Glendale
$1194
Priya Amin
Process Engineer, CRB · Oakland
$1075
Beatriz Gonzalez
Registered Nurse, LA General Medical Center · San Fernando
$1072