Context Campaign money · the statement
2 sources on this statement also gave to their campaign
Listed here and among the campaign's contributors in Cal-Access: Pacheco Dairy, Inc. ($5,900), Pacheco Dairy, Inc. ($5,900).
What to check- Context: a donor who is also an employer, client or gift-giver is public on both records.
- Whether the official later acted on matters involving them (votes, contracts, recusals).
Income: Pacheco Dairy, Inc. p.10Businesses & trusts: Pacheco Dairy, Inc. p.6
Rule: Campaign donors also on the statement
How this rule works
Campaign money: State Assembly Member District 27
$3,005,665itemized, 780 contributions
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
Plus $1,434,265 in 69 contributions reported within 24 hours since their latest full report, which ends 2026-09-19: not yet in the totals above (they'll move into them, not be added twice, when the next full report comes in).
California Democratic Party $305,365 2026-10-08 · Mendocino County Democratic Party $280,000 2026-10-05 · Democratic Central Committee of Marin $185,000 2026-10-07 · Sonoma County Democratic Party $150,000 2026-10-06 · Del Norte County Democratic Central Committee $145,000 2026-10-05 · Santa Clara County Democratic Central Committee United Democratic Campaign $130,000 2026-10-05 · Yolo County Democratic Central Committee $75,000 2026-09-30 · Los Angeles County Democratic Party-State Candidate Committee $50,000 2026-10-05 · SLO County Democratic Party $40,000 2026-09-28 · Professional Engineers in California Government PECG PAC Small Contributor Committee $10,300 2026-10-01
Where their outside money comes from
12%59%14%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Plus $12,417 of their own money and from their earlier campaigns' committees. Compare with all state candidates →
How it was spent: $1,886,556
TV and cable$1,171,029
Other (described)$181,234
Radio$154,280
Consultants$150,000
Literature and mailings$67,768
Office expenses$45,458
Campaign paraphernalia, misc.$26,816
Fundraising events$26,569
Legal and accounting$25,023
Staff salaries$19,779
Largest payees: Screen Strategies Media $1,171,029 TV and cable · Street Level Strategy, LLC $324,005 Internet and email · Armour Evans Media, LLC $221,105 Radio · Pruitt, LLC $25,164 Fundraising events · Deane & Company $25,023 Legal and accounting · Amplify Campaigns, LLC $19,525 Staff travel and meals · Intuit, Inc. $15,141 Staff salaries · ParkWest Associates $15,000 Consultants
Payments on their full reports (Form 460 Schedule E) covering 2025–2026, by the FPPC's expense codes; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
California Democratic Party Sacramento | Party | $759,830.80 |
Los Angeles County Democratic Party-State Candidate Committee Los Angeles | Party | $180,000 |
Santa Clara County Democratic Central Committee United Democratic Campaign Sacramento | Party | $180,000 |
Sonoma County Democratic Party Sacramento | Party | $175,000 |
SLO County Democratic Party Sacramento | Party | $160,000 |
Del Norte County Democratic Central Committee Sacramento | Party | $140,000 |
Yolo County Democratic Central Committee Sacramento | Party | $85,000 |
Democratic Central Committee of Marin Sacramento | Party | $75,000 |
Association of California School Administrators PAC Small Contributor Committee Sacramento | Small contributor cmte | $23,600 |
California Teachers Association/Association For Better Citizenship Small Contributor Committee Sacramento | Small contributor cmte | $23,600 |
United Domestic Workers of America Action Fund Small Contributor Committee Sacramento | Small contributor cmte | $17,700 |
Professional Engineers in California Government PECG PAC Small Contributor Committee Sacramento | Small contributor cmte | $13,300 |
American Federation of State, County & Municipal Employees - CA People (AFSCME CA People) Small Contributor Committee Sacramento | Small contributor cmte | $11,800 |
Blanca Pacheco for Assembly 2026 Sacramento | Committee | $11,800 |
Bryan for Assembly 2026 Los Angeles | Committee | $11,800 |
Committees: Brian Pacheco for Assembly 2026. From the Secretary of State's Cal-Access export; reports covering 2025–2026.