California Files

People › State Senate

Zennon Ulyate-Crow

Senator, State Senate

Running in 2026: State Senate District 24 (June 2) “Non-profit Executive Director”

Form 700 statements

StatementFiledWhat it lists
2026 Candidate
Senator, State Senate
2026-02-272 income

Findings

None.

Campaign money: State Senate District 24

$56,755itemized, 147 contributions
$267from the candidate (incl. loans)
Where their outside money comes from

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders

Plus $267 of their own money and from their earlier campaigns' committees. Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $53,852

Consultants$22,500
Legal and accounting$13,935
Candidate travel and meals$5,323
Other (described)$4,399
Fundraising events$1,854
Campaign paraphernalia, misc.$1,563
Meetings and appearances$1,445
Filing and ballot fees$1,309
Internet and email$1,047
Contributions to others$206

Largest payees: Dosadi, LLC $15,026 Internet and email · S.E. Owens & Company $13,935 Legal and accounting · Salvatore Palma $7,647 Internet and email · Zennon Ulyate-Crow $4,090 Candidate travel and meals · Meta Platforms $2,544 Other (described) · ActBlue Technical Services $1,854 Fundraising events · Press Print $1,643 Campaign paraphernalia, misc. · Secretary of State $1,359 Filing and ballot fees

Payments on their full reports (Form 460 Schedule E) covering 2025–2026, by the FPPC's expense codes; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Petty Legacy LLC(Adria Petty)
New York
Business/other$5,000
Frank Mancuso
Retired · N/A · Los Angeles
Person$3,000
Alfredo Trento
Physician · Cedars Sinai Medical Center · Malibu
Person$3,000
Judith Crow
Vice President of Strategic Partnerships · SideFX · Topanga
Person$2,055
Jackson Browne
Musician · Jackson Browne · Studio City
Person$2,026
Chiara Mai
Not Employed · N/A · Oyster Bay
Person$2,000
David Zuckerman
Not Employed · N/A · Los Angeles
Person$2,000
Andrew Slocum
Real Estate Agent · Casitas · Pasadena
Person$1,800
Ryan Ulyate
Music Producer · Ryan Ulyate · Topanga
Person$1,750
Elizabeth Teal Brogden
Lighting Design · Hlb Lighting · Topanga
Person$1,500
Bill Wolkoff
Screenwriter · Netflix Animation Studios · Los Angeles
Person$1,038
Jeremy Bronfman
Chief Executive Officer · Lincoln Avenue Communities · Santa Monica
Person$1,000
Rodolfo Costella
Not Employed · N/A · North Hollywood
Person$1,000
Will DePue
Member Of Technical Staff · OpenAI · San Francisco
Person$1,000
Ellie L Kanner-Zuckerman
Film Director · Ellie L Kanner-Zuckerman · Beverly Hills
Person$1,000

Committees: Zennon Ulyate-Crow for State Senate 2026. From the Secretary of State's Cal-Access export; reports covering 2025–2026.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Jackson Browne
Musician, Jackson Browne · Studio City
$2,0262
Andrew Slocum
Real Estate Broker, Andrew Slocum · Pasadena
$1,8003
Jeremy Bronfman
Chief Executive Officer, Lincoln Avenue Communities · Santa Monica
$1,0004
Rodolfo Costella
Retired, Retired · North Hollywood
$1,0002
Wally Marks
Real Estate, WNM Realty Company · Los Angeles
$1,0003
Beth Burnam
Not Employed, Not Employed · Santa Monica
$5383
Meghan Kendall
Not Employed, n/a · Manhattan Beach
$5382
Fred Keeley
Mayor, City of Santa Cruz · Santa Cruz
$5004
Barbra Streisand
Not Employed, Not Employed · Woodland Hills
$5005
Ariel Beliak
President and CEO, Merritt Community Capital Corporation · Foster City
$3603
Auros Harman
Support Engineer, Tesla Energy · San Bruno
$30011
David Guttman
Aerospace Engineer, Axient Corp · Pasadena
$2502
Zoe Wiseman
Artist, Self Employed · Topanga
$2502
Patrick Wolff
Financial Analyst, Patrick Wolff · San Francisco
$2505
Richard Brody
Environmental Scientist, CA Dept of Fish and Wildlife · Topanga
$2492