California Files

Races › Statewide

Treasurer

June 2, 2026 primary · the general

CandidateForm 700FindingsRaisedTheir ownSpent
Anna M. Caballero D
California State Senator
2026 Candidate
1 investments, 21 gifts, 2 travel
—$1,158,567—$1,673,649
Eleni Kounalakis D
Lieutenant Governor of California
2025 Annual
137 investments, 33 businesses & trusts, 16 real property, 74 income, 10 gifts, 2 travel
—$10,020,662—$16,724,063
Tony Vazquez D
Member, State Board of Equalization
2026 Candidate
1 real property
—$89,680$100,000$227,233
Jennifer Hawks R
Retired Businesswoman
2026 Candidate
45 investments, 2 real property
—$72,452$42,750$78,825
David Serpa R
Businessman/Author/Father
2026 Candidate
3 investments, 2 businesses & trusts, 1 income
—$24,545—$22,882
Glenn Turner G
No Ballot Designation
2026 Candidate
no reportable interests
————

Raised: itemized contributions to the candidate's controlled committees on Cal-Access reports covering 2025–2026 (latest amendments only). Their own: contributions and loans from the candidate. A candidate for federal office (U.S. House) reports to the FEC, not Cal-Access.

Outside spending

$109,890 spent by independent committees for or against this race's candidates (24-hour reports, Form 496). The candidates don't control it.

AgainstCandidateFor
$79,890
$30,000
SpenderFor / againstAmount
Advance California, Sponsored by California Apartment Association
2026-05-07 · latest report
for Eleni Kounalakis$75,000
HOROWITZ, DAVID L.
2026-04-28 · latest report
for Jennifer Hawks$10,000
Joseph Yossie Hollander
2026-04-27 · latest report
for Jennifer Hawks$10,000
Reform Local Government PAC
2026-03-24 · latest report
for Jennifer Hawks$10,000
GrowSF Voter Guide
2026-05-03 – 2026-05-25 · latest report
for Eleni Kounalakis$4,890

Expenditures of $1,000 or more within 90 days of the election, reported within 24 hours; earlier spending is reported on other forms not shown here.

Donors to more than one candidate here

46 donors gave to two or more of this race's candidates (all their contributions to each, 2025–2026).

DonorGave toIn this race
California Apartment Association PAC
Group or PAC · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $19,800 · Eleni Kounalakis $19,600$39,400
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation
Tribal government · Brooks · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $6,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $29,400$35,400
E & J Gallo Winery
Business · Modesto · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $5,900 · Eleni Kounalakis $29,400$35,300
Western United Dairies PAC
Group or PAC · Turlock
Anna M. Caballero $5,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $29,600$34,600
Chris Larsen
Executive Chairman, Ripple, Inc. · San Francisco
Anna M. Caballero $9,800 · Eleni Kounalakis $19,600$29,400
Blue Shield of California
Business · Oakland · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $7,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $19,600$27,100
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians
Tribal government · Placerville · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $5,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $20,200$25,200
Anheuser Busch Companies
Business · Saint Louis · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $5,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $19,600$25,100
Pechanga Band of Indians
Tribal government · Temecula · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $4,800 · Eleni Kounalakis $19,600$24,400
California Statewide Law Enforcement Association PAC
Group or PAC · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $4,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $19,600$23,600
Airbnb, Inc.
Business · San Francisco · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $4,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $19,600$23,600
California Council for Affordable Housing PAC
Group or PAC · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $3,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $19,600$22,600
California New Car Dealers Association PAC
Group or PAC · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $5,900 · Eleni Kounalakis $15,600$21,500
The Doctors Company PAC AKA DOCPAC
Group or PAC · Napa
Anna M. Caballero $11,800 · Eleni Kounalakis $9,500$21,300
California Building Industry Association PAC
Group or PAC · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $1,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $19,600$21,100
SA Recycling
Business · Orange · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $4,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $15,000$19,500
Cooperative of American Physicians State PAC
Group or PAC · Los Angeles
Anna M. Caballero $1,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $18,000$19,500
Wine Institute California PAC
Group or PAC · Long Beach
Anna M. Caballero $2,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $16,500$19,000
UnitedHealth Group, Inc.
Business · Englewood
Anna M. Caballero $2,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $16,200$18,700
Resource Recovery Coalition of California PAC
Group or PAC · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $5,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $10,000$15,000
California Cattlemen's Association PAC (CATTLE-PAC)
Group or PAC · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $5,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $10,000$15,000
Affordable Housing PAC
Group or PAC · Agoura Hills
Anna M. Caballero $2,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $9,800$11,800
Pricewaterhouse Coopers, LLP
Business · Tampa
Anna M. Caballero $4,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $7,000$11,000
Granite Construction Company
Business · Watsonville · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $2,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $8,500$10,500
California Defense Counsel PAC
Group or PAC · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $1,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $9,000$10,500
Visa, Inc.
Business · San Francisco · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $5,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $5,000$10,000
AT&T Services Inc. and its Affiliates
Business · Sacramento · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $5,300 · Eleni Kounalakis $4,500$9,800
Associated General Contractors PAC
Group or PAC · West Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $4,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $5,000$9,500
Jacobs
Business · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $500 · Eleni Kounalakis $7,500$8,000
California Association of Nurse Anesthetists PAC
Group or PAC · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $4,300 · Eleni Kounalakis $3,500$7,800
Tejon Indian Tribe
Tribal government · Bakersfield · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $2,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $5,000$7,500
Charter Communications
Business · St. Louis
Anna M. Caballero $5,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $2,500$7,500
California Grain & Feed Association PAC
Group or PAC · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $2,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $5,000$7,500
California Credit Union League PAC
Group or PAC · Ontario
Anna M. Caballero $5,900 · Eleni Kounalakis $1,500$7,400
Robert J. Fisher
Managing Director, Pisces, Inc. · Redwood City
Anna M. Caballero $2,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $5,000$7,000
Elevance Health, Inc. and its affiliate Anthem Blue Cross
Business · Cincinnati
Anna M. Caballero $2,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $5,000$7,000
KPMG, LLP
Business · Dallas · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $2,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $4,500$6,500
Barona Band of Mission Indians
Tribal government · Lakeside · registered lobbyist employer
Anna M. Caballero $3,000 · Eleni Kounalakis $3,000$6,000
California Pawnbrokers Association PAC
Group or PAC · Sacramento
Anna M. Caballero $2,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $2,500$5,000
Association of Orange County Deputy Sheriffs PAC
Labor union · Santa Ana
Anna M. Caballero $2,500 · Eleni Kounalakis $2,500$5,000

The 40 largest of 46.